Assam Legislative Assembly

TERM-WISE LIST OF MEMBERS OF THIRTEENTH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

NUMBER OF TERMS ELECTED
TEN
NINE
EIGHT
SEVEN
SIX
FIVE
FOUR
THREE
TWO
ONE
EIGHT TERMS
PHOTONAMECONSTITUENCYTERM OF THE ASSEMBLY
RAMESWAR DHANOWAR123-DIGBOI1978-1983
1983-1985
1985-1991
1991-1996
1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
Top
SEVEN TERMS
PHOTONAMECONSTITUENCYTERM OF THE ASSEMBLY
DINESH PRASAD GOALA13-LAKHIPUR1983-1985
1985-1991
1991-1996
1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
DR. BHUMIDHAR BARMAN60-BARKHETRY1967-1972
1972-1978
1983-1985
1991-1996
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
Top
SIX TERMS
PHOTONAMECONSTITUENCYTERM OF THE ASSEMBLY
GAUTAM ROY7-KATLICHERRA
1985-1991
1991-1996
1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
GOBINDA CH. LANGTHASA16-HAFLONG (ST)1983-1985
1985-1991
1991-1996
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
PHANI BHUSAN CHOUDHURY32-BONGAIGAON
1985-1991
1991-1996
1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
PRAFULLA KUMAR MAHANTA87-BARHAMPUR
1985-1991
1991-1996
1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
Top
FIVE TERMS
PHOTONAMECONSTITUENCYTERM OF THE ASSEMBLY
SAHIDUL ALAM CHOUDHURY8-ALGAPUR1985-1991
1991-1996
1996-2001
2001-2006
2011-
PRAMILA RANI BRAHMA30-KOKRAJHAR EAST (ST)1991-1996
1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
DR. ARDHENDU KUMAR DEY91-HOJAI
1985-1991
1991-1996
1996-2001
2001-2006
2011-
SARAT BORKATAKY106-SONARI1991-1996
1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
PRITHIBI MAJHI117-LAHOWAL1991-1996
1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
Top
FOUR TERMS
PHOTONAMECONSTITUENCYTERM OF THE ASSEMBLY
ABDUL MUHIB MAZUMDAR6-HAILAKANDI1983-1985
1985-1991
1996-2001
2011-
BHUPEN ROY 34-ABHAYAPURI NORTH 1991-1996
1996-2001
2001-2006
2011-
GOPI NATH DAS48-BOKO (SC)1985-1991
1991-1996
2001-2006
2011-
JATIN MALI 50-PALASBARI1985-1991
1991-1996
1996-2001
2011-
BHIMANANDA TANTI74-RANGAPARA1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
DR. NAZRUL ISLAM81-LAHARIGHAT1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
GAUTAM BORA84-BATADROBA1991-1996
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
TARUN GOGOI100-TITABAR1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
UTPAL DUTTA111-LAKHIMPUR1985-1991
1996-2001
2001-2006
2011-
AMIYA GOGOI118-DULIAJAN1985-1991
1991-1996
1996-2001
2011-
PRANATI PHUKAN120-NAHARKATIA1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH 122-TINSUKIA 1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
PRADYUT BORDOLOI124-MARGHERITA1996-2001
2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
Top
THREE TERMS
PHOTONAMECONSTITUENCYTERM OF THE ASSEMBLY
MONILAL GOWALA 2-PATHARKANDI 1985-1991
2001-2006
2011-
SIDDEQUE AHMED 4-KARIMGANJ SOUTH 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
AJIT SINGH12-UDHARBOND2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
KHOR SING ENGTI18-HOWRAGHAT1985-1991
2006-2011
2011-
BIDYA SING ENGLENG 19-DIPHU (ST) 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
BANENDRA KUMAR MUSHAHARY24-GAURIPUR1996-2001
2001-2006
2011-
CHANDAN KUMAR SARKAR35-ABHAYAPURI SOUTH (SC)1991-1996
2001-2006
2011-
SUKUR ALI AHMED 47-CHENGA 1996-2001
2001-2006
2011-
HIMANTA BISWA SARMA 51-JALUKBARI 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
CAPTAIN ROBIN BORDOLOI 53-GAUHATI EAST 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
KAMALI BASUMATARY 64-PANERY 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
TANKA BAHADUR RAI 72-BARCHALLA 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
PADMA HAZARIKA 75-SOOTEA 1996-2001
2006-2011
2011-
BIBEKANANDA DALAI 79-JAGIROAD (SC) 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
JON JONALI BARUAH 80-MORIGAON 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
ROCKYBUL HUSSAIN 88-SAMAGURI 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
AKLIUS TIRKEY 94-SARUPATHAR 1978-1983
2001-2006
2011-
AJANTA NEOG 95-GOLAGHAT 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
RAJIB LOCHAN PEGU 99-MAJULI (ST) 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
MEMBER GOGOI 102-TEOK 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
ANJAN DUTTA 103-AMGURI 1991-1996
2001-2006
2011-
SARAT SAIKIA 105-MAHMARA 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
PRANAB KUMAR GOGOI108-SIBSAGAR2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
PRADAN BARUA 114-JONAI (ST) 1996-2001
2001-2006
2011-
JIBON TARA GHATOWAR 115-MORAN 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
ATUWA MUNDA 119-TINGKHONG 1996-2001
2001-2006
2011-
RAJU SAHU 121-CHABUA 2001-2006
2006-2011
2011-
Top
TWO TERMS
PHOTONAMECONSTITUENCYTERM OF THE ASSEMBLY
KRIPANATH MALLAH 1-RATABARI (SC) 2001-2006
2011-
JAMAL UDDIN AHMED 5-BADARPUR 2001-2006
2011-
GIRINDRA MALLIK 11-DHOLAI (SC) 1996-2001
2011-
RUMI NATH 14-BARKHOLA 2006-2011
2011-
ATAUR RAHMAN MAZARBHUIYA 15-KATIGORA 2006-2011
2011-
DR. MANSING RONGPI 20-BAITHALANGSO (ST) 2006-2011
2011-
ABU TAHER BEPARI 25-GOLAKGANJ 2006-2011
2011-
HAFIZ BASHIR AHMED 26-BILASIPARA WEST 2006-2011
2011-
MAJENDRA NARZARY 28-GOSSAIGAON 2006-2011
2011-
CHANDAN BRAHMA 31-SIDLI (ST) 2006-2011
2011-
KAMAL SHING NARZARY 33-BIJNI 2006-2011
2011-
SHEIKH SHAH ALAM 38-GOALPARA WEST 2001-2006
2011-
AKON BORA 52-DISPUR 2006-2011
2011-
HEMANTA TALUKDAR 54-GAUHATI WEST 2001-2006
2011-
NILAMANI SEN DEKA 61-DHARMAPUR 2001-2006
2011-
MANESWAR BRAHMA 62-BARAMA (ST) 2006-2011
2011-
BINANDA KUMAR SAIKIA 66-SIPAJHAR 2006-2011
2011-
BASANTA DAS 67-MANGALDOI (SC) 2001-2006
2011-
ILIAS ALI 68-DALGAON 2006-2011
2011-
RIHON DAIMARI 69-UDALGURI (ST) 2001-2006
2011-
PRABIN HAZARIKA 76-BISWANATH 1996-2001
2011-
KESHAB MAHANTA 89-KALIABOR 2006-2011
2011-
MOHAMMAD SIRAJ UDDIN AJMAL 90-JAMUNAMUKH 2006-2011
2011-
RANA GOSWAMI 98-JORHAT 2006-2011
2011-
RUPJYOTI KURMI 101-MARIANI 2006-2011
2011-
BHUPEN KUMAR BORAH 109-BIHPURIA 1991-1996
2011-
SANJAY RAJ SUBBA 110-NAOBOICHA 2006-2011
2011-
SUMITRA DOLEY PATIR 113-DHEMAJI (ST) 2006-2011
2011-
PRASANTA PHUKAN 116-DIBRUGARH 2006-2011
2011-
BOLIN CHETIA 126-SADIYA 2006-2011
2011-
Top
FIRST TERM
PHOTONAMECONSTITUENCYTERM OF THE ASSEMBLY
KAMALAKHYA DEY PURKAYASTHA3-KARIMGANJ NORTH2011-
SUSHMITA DEV9-SILCHAR2011-
ANAMUL HAQUE10-SONAI2011-
KLENGDOON ENGTI17-BOKAJAN (ST)2011-
ZABED ISLAM21-MANKACHAR2011-
ABDUR RAHMAN AJMAL22-SALMARA SOUTH2011-
JAHAN UDDIN23-DHUBRI2011-
GUL AKHTARA BEGUM27-BILASIPARA EAST 2011-
PRADIP KUMAR BRAHMA 29-KOKRAJHAR WEST (ST) 2011-
SIB CHARAN BASUMATARY 36-DUDHNAI (ST) 2011-
MONOWAR HUSSAIN 37-GOALPARA EAST 2011-
MOIN UDDIN AHMED39-JALESWAR2011-
RANJIT KUMAR DAS40-SORBHOG2011-
ABUL KALAM AZAD41-BHABANIPUR2011-
MANORANJAN DAS42-PATACHARKUCHI2011-
ABDUR RAHIM KHAN43-BARPETA2011-
RAFIQUL ISLAM44-JANIA2011-
SHERMAN ALI AHMED45-BAGHBAR2011-
ALI HOSSAIN46-SARUKHETRI2011-
REKIBUDDIN AHMED49-CHAYGAON2011-
DWIPEN PATHAK55-HAJO2011-
JADAV CHANDRA DEKA56-KAMALPUR2011-
GHANASHYAM KALITA57-RANGIYA2011-
EMMANUEL MOSAHARY58-TAMULPUR2011-
JAYANTA MALLAH BARUAH 59-NALBARI 2011-
HITESH BASUMATARY63-CHAPAGURI (ST)2011-
MUKUNDA RAM CHOUDHURY65-KALAIGAON2011-
RAKHESWAR BRAHMA70-MAJBAT2011-
HABUL CHAKRABORTY71-DHEKIAJULI2011-
RAJEN BORTHAKUR73-TEZPUR2011-
PALLAB LOCHAN DAS77-BEHALI2011-
MONIKA BORA78-GOHPUR2011-
PIJUSH HAZARIKA82-RAHA (SC)2011-
AMINUL ISLAM 83-DHING 2011-
MAZIBUR RAHMAN 85-RUPOHIHAT 2011-
DR. DURLAV CHANDRA CHAMUA 86-NAWGONG 2011-
SWAPAN KAR 92-LUMDING 2011 -
ARUN PHUKAN 93-BOKAKHAT 2011 -
BISMITA GOGOI 96-KHUMTAI 2011 -
AROTI HAZARIKA KACHARI 97-DERGAON (SC) 2011-
DEBO BRATA SAIKIA 104-NAZIRA I2011-
SUSHANTA BORGOHAIN 107-THOWRA 2011-
NABA KUMAR DOLEY112-DHAKUAKHANA (ST)2011-
DILIP MORAN 125-DOOM DOOMA 2011-
Top